TECHNICAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE (TAC)

public_meetings   

Agendas/Packets

2017 Agendas and Packets:

 

Archived Agendas and Packets:

Members

Chair, Earl Haugen
Grand Forks-East Grand Forks MPO
(701) 746-2657

Stephanie Hickman (Non-Voting Member)
FHWA ND Division
(701) 221-9462

Michael Johnson
NDDOT/Local Government Division
(701) 328-2118
mijohnson@nd.gov

Bobbi Retzlaff
MNDOT/Office Of Statewide Multimodal Planning
(651) 366-3793
bobbi.retzlaff@state.mn.us

Brad Bail
EGF City Engineering
(218) 773-1185
brad.bail@wsn.us.com

Steve Emery
EGF City Engineering
(218) 773-1185
steve.emery@wsn.us.com

Les Noehre
NDDOT – Grand Forks
(701) 787-6500
lnoehre@nd.gov

Dustin Lang
NDDOT – Grand Forks District
(701) 787-6500
dlang@nd.gov

Darren Laesch
MNDOT – District 2 Bemidji
(218) 755-6554
darren.laesch@state.mn.us

Paul Konickson MNDOT – District 2 Crookston
(218) 277-7963
paul.konickson@state.mn.us

Darrell Washington
Office Of Transit, St. Paul, MN
(651) 366-4183
darrell.washington@state.mn.us

Nick West
GF County Engineering
(701) 780-8248
nick.west@gfcounty.org

Rich Sanders
Polk County Engineering
(218) 821-3952
sanders.rich@co.polk.mn.us

Polk County Planner
Polk County Planning
(218) 281-5700

Lane Magnuson
GF County Planning
(701) 780-8413
lane.magnuson@gfcounty.com

Jane Williams
GF City Engineering
(701) 787-3720
jwilliams@grandforksgov.com

David Kuharenko
GF City Engineering
(701) 746-2649
dkuharenko@grandforksgov.com

Mike Yavarow
GF City Engineering
(701) 746-2612
myavarow@grandforksgov.com

Brad Gengler
GF City Planning
(701) 746-2655
bgengler@grandforksgov.com

Stephanie Erickson
GF City Planning
(701) 746-2661
serickson@grandforksgov.com

Nancy Ellis
EGF City Planning
(218) 399-3260
nellis@egf.mn

Nels Christianson
BNSF Railway Company
(701) 795-1266
nels.christianson@bnsf.com

Ryan Riesinger Grand Forks Airport Authority
(701) 795-6981
rriesinger@gfkairport.com

Allison Rood GF Transit
(701) 620-9533
arood@grandforksgov.com

Dale Bergman
GF Transit
(701) 746-2590
dbergman@grandforksgov.com